NAME TENURE TITLE
Manuel de Castro 1860 Gobernadorcillo
Toribio Hungria 1861 Gobernadorcillo
Bartolome Bataller 1862 Gobernadorcillo
Florencio Hombre 1863 Gobernadorcillo
Gregorio Carrascal 1864 Gobernadorcillo
Francisco Hicap 1865-1866 Gobernadorcillo
Felix Adino 1867-1868 Gobernadorcillo
Jose Adriosola 1869-1870 Gobernadorcillo
Cesar Genorga 1871-1872 Gobernadorcillo
Gregorio Carrascal 1873-1874 Gobernadorcillo
Juan Manapat 1875-1876 Gobernadorcillo
Rogino Antiado 1877-1878 Gobernadocillo
Nicolas Andes 1879-1880 Gobernadorcillo
Aniceto Judit 1881-1882 Gobernadorcillo
Celodonio Genorga 1883-1884 Gobernadorcillo
Gregorio Orteza 1885-1886 Gobernadorcillo
Juan de Castro 1887-1888 Gobernadorcillo
Luis Borras 1889-1890 Gobernadorcillo
Aniceto Judit 1891-1892 Gobernadorcillo
Gregorio Orteza 1893 Gobernadorcillo
Juan de Castro 1894 Gobernadorcillo
Domingo Buitizon 1895-1896 Gobernadorcillo
Inocencio Mella 1897-1898 Presidente Municipal
Inocencio Mella 1901-1903 Presidente Municipal
Tomas Judit 1904-1905 Presidente Municipal
Teodisio Hizo 1906-1907 Presidente Municipal
Apolinar Judit 1908-1909 Presidente Municipal
Iluminado Carranza 1910-1912 Presidente Municipal
Iluminado Carranza 1913-1915 Presidente Municipal
Leon de Castro 1916-1919 Presidente Municipal
Jose Buitizon 1920-1922 Presidente Municipal
Gregorio Hizola 1923-9125 Presidente Municipal
Santiago B. Lavin 1926-1928 Presidente Municipal
Eusebio Mella 1929-1931 Presidente Municipal
Santiago Lavin 1932-1934 Presidente Municipal
Bartolome G. Lee 1935-1937 Presidente Municipal
Bartolome G. Lee 1938-1940 Presidente Municipal
Otilio Antiado 1941 Presidente Municipal
Juan Lorenzana 1942-1944 OIC Municipal Mayor
Japanese Period
Bartolome G. Lee 1945 OIC Municipal Mayor
Otilio Antiado 1946-1947 Municipal Mayor
Maxima Lee 1948-1951 Municipal Mayor
Maxima Lee 1952-1955 Municipal Mayor
Quirico Carrascal 1956-1959 Municipal Mayor
Felino G. Lee 1960-1963 Municipal Mayor
Felino G. Lee 1964-1967 Municipal Mayor
Manuel B. Carranza Jan.1, 1968 to Jan. 20, 1980 Municipal Mayor
Carmen L. Carranza Mar.1, 1980 to April 20, 1986 Municipal Mayor
Edmundo H. Hermida April 21, 1986 to Nov. 30, 1987 OIC Municipal Mayor
Delfin L. Ajero Dec. 10, 1987 to Jan. 31, 1988 OIC Municipal Mayor
Abelardo L. Arambulo Feb. 1 1988 to June 30, 1992 Municipal Mayor
Abelardo L. Arambulo July 1, 1992 to June 30, 1995 Municipal Mayor
Abelardo L. Arambulo July 1, 1995 to June 30, 1998 Municipal Mayor
Roque L. Carranza July 1, 1998 to June 30, 2001 Municipal Mayor
Roque L. Carranza July 1, 2001 to June 30, 2004 Municipal Mayor
Roque L. Carranza July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2007 Municipal Mayor
Abelardo L. Arambulo July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2010 Municipal Mayor
Roque L. Carranza July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2013 Municipal Mayor
Augusto Manuel M. Ragragio July 1, 2013 to date Municipal Mayor

 

Credits:
Sourced out from the writings of ROGERIO H. ESCOBAL
CPA, Local Historian
Updated by the Committee On Souvenir Program

Comments

UPCOMING EVENT | Civil Mass Wedding 2019 • February 14-15, 2019Clickhere for more info